Maths GK Questions and Answers in Hindi – गणित जनरल नॉलेज

By | July 30, 2022
Maths GK Questions in Hindi

As we all know that maths is the most important subject in our daily life and also in competitive exams like UPSC, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, Bank PO and Clerk etc. That’s why today we will present you Maths GK Questions in Hindi with Answers. So this will help you to increase your preparation and knowledge.

Mathematics is an important subject from the point of view of the exam, if you are preparing for a competitive exam then maths questions become easy as soon as you have a good grip on maths. This leads to an increase in your all-over grade in any competitive exams.

Let’s read and try to solve the maths General Knowledge Questions in Hindi:

Maths GK Questions in Hindi

Question 1: 1043 को किसी संख्या से भाग देने पर भागफल 11 तथा शेषफल 20 प्राप्त होता है, भाजक ज्ञात कीजिए ?

(A) 95

(B) 93

(C) 73

(D) 97

View Answer
(B) 93

Question 2: किसी संख्या को 195 से भाग देने पर 47 शेष बचते हैं, इस संख्या को 15 से भाग देने पर शेष क्या बचेगा ?

(A) 5

(B) 4

(C) 3

(D) 2

View Answer
(D) 2

Question 3: 3100 में से कौन-सी छोटी संख्या घटाई जाए कि शेष बची संख्या 17 से पूर्णतया विभक्त हो ?

(A) 6

(B) 8

(C) 9

(D) 5

View Answer
(A) 6

Question 4: तीन अंकों की छोटी से छोटी संख्या कौन-सी है जो पूर्णतः विभक्त हो ?

(A) 112

(B) 100

(C) 114

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

View Answer
(A) 112

Question 5: निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सी संख्या किसी प्राकृत संख्या का वर्ग नहीं हो सकती ?

(A) 75625

(B) 30976

(C) 29561

(D) 143642

View Answer
(D) 143642

Question 6: (476 * 198 * 359 * 242) में इकाई अंक क्या होगा ?

(A) 2

(B) 4

(C) 8

(D) 9

View Answer
(B) 4

Question 7: (67895*67895-37895*37895)/30000 का मान ज्ञात करें ?

(A) 105780

(B) 105700

(C) 105790

(D) 108790

View Answer
(C) 105790

Question 8: 74844/? = 54*63

(A) 34

(B) 44

(C) 22

(D) 64

View Answer
(C) 22

Question 9: 1148 ÷ 28 * 1408 ÷ 32 = ?

(A) 1800

(B) 1804

(C) 1808

(D) 1806

View Answer
(B) 1804

Question 10: 358.085 + 42.91 + 25.55 = ?

(A) 425.425

(B) 425.565

(C) 426.545

(D) 426.555

View Answer
(C) 426.545

Question 11: 6.5/0.13 = ?

(A) 0.5

(B) 5

(C) 50

(D) 0.05

View Answer
(C) 50

Question 12: 50 तक की सभी सम प्राकृत संख्याओं का औसत कितना है ?

(A) 23

(B) 26

(C) 28

(D) 32

View Answer
(B) 26

Question 13: प्रथम 50 प्राकृत संख्याओं का औसत कितना है ?

(A) 25

(B) 25.70

(C) 25.5

(D) 24.99

View Answer
(C) 25.5

Question 14: निम्नलिखित संख्याओं का औसत कितना है ? 76,48,84,66,70,64

(A) 72

(B) 68

(C) 66

(D) 64

View Answer
(B) 68

Question 15: एक पुस्तक का क्रयमूल्य ₹110 तथा विक्रयमूल्य ₹123.20 है। इसे बेचने पर पुस्तक विक्रेता को कितने प्रतिशत लाभ होगा ?

(A) 11%

(B) 12%

(C) 13%

(D) 14%

View Answer
(B) 12%

Question 16: एक कुर्सी को ₹873 में बेचने से व्रिकेता को 10% हानि होती है, कुर्सी का क्रय-मूल्य कितना है ?

(A) ₹970

(B) ₹900

(C) ₹950

(D) ₹980

View Answer
(A) ₹970

Question 17: यदि किसी वस्तु को 5% हानि की अपेक्षा 10% लाभ पर बेचा जाता तो विक्रेता को ₹75 अधिक मिलते। वस्तु का क्रयमूल्य कितना है ?

(A) ₹550

(B) ₹500

(C) ₹530

(D) ₹520

View Answer
(B) ₹500

Question 18: 420 का 36% – 350 का 56% = ? – 94

(A) 48.2

(B) 49.2

(C) 138.8

(D) 158.8

View Answer
(B) 49.2

Question 19: आधे घण्टे का 1 मिनट 10 सैकण्ड कौन सा प्रतिशत है ?

(A) 2.5%

(B) 4%

(C) 3.5%

(D) 3.89%

View Answer
(D) 3.89%

Question 20: 6.8 किग्रा का कितने प्रतिशत 17 ग्राम है ?

(A) 2.5%

(B) 25%

(C) 0.25

(D) 0.025

View Answer
(C) 0.25

Question 21: 611/1363 का सरलतम रूप क्या है ?

(A) 23/29

(B) 13/29

(C) 13/23

(D) 17/23

View Answer
(B) 13/29

Question 22: 2324 तथा 8148 का महत्तम समापवर्तक क्या होगा ?

(A) 69

(B) 84

(C) 28

(D) 38

View Answer
(C) 28

Question 23: 7/9,14/15 तथा 7/10 का महत्तम समापवर्तक क्या होगा ?

(A) 7/45

(B) 7/90

(C) 14/45

(D) 7/675

View Answer
(B) 7/90

Question 24: √625 + √484 = ?

(A) 47

(B) 56

(C) 52

(D) 35

View Answer
(A) 47

Question 25: √? – 34 = √484

(A) 56

(B) 65

(C) 2631

(D) 3136

View Answer
(D) 3136

Question 26: 2432 ÷? = √23104

(A) 12

(B) 14

(C) 16

(D) 18

View Answer
(C) 16

Question 27: यदि a : b = 3 : 4 तथा b : c = 8 : 9 हो तो a : c = ?

(A) 1 : 2

(B) 1 : 3

(C) 2 : 3

(D) 3 : 2

View Answer
(C) 2 : 3

Question 28: यदि W1 : W2 = 2 : 3 तथा W1 : W3 = 1 : 2 हो तो W2 : W3 = ?

(A) 2 : 3

(B) 3 : 4

(C) 4 : 3

(D) 4 : 5

View Answer
(B) 3 : 4

Question 29: (2×3)3 ÷ (4 × 9)2 × (27×8)2 = (6)?

(A) 4

(B) 5

(C) 6

(D) 8

View Answer
(B) 5

Question 30: (21)? × (21)6.5 = (21)12.4

(A) 18.9

(B) 4.4

(C) 6.9

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

View Answer
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

To learn more about maths check the given link

Thank you for solving and reading Maths GK Quiz. Furthermore, If you need any Questions and Answers on any subject or topic and you have any doubts on Math General Knowledge Questions in Hindi then you can let us know in the comment section below.

Category: Maths PDF

About Limbani Mehul

He is Blogger and SEO Analyst with a Strong Passion. He believes that these career notes provide for students who are financially troubled but deserve to learn. Thank you!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.