GK Questions For Class 1 with Answers PDF

By | July 29, 2022
GK Questions For Class 1 PDF

This is a great place for kids where you can get all essential general knowledge GK questions for class 1 with answers. This is a crucial stage of childhood.

So every parent should pay special attention to their children. Here we have provided some essential gk questions with answers for class 1 students. Anyone can download it and share it with his friends and relatives.

You can download the GK Questions For Class 1 PDF with Answers from the below link.

Subject Name  General knowledge
Useful for Class 1
Language English

Now let’s read the Basic gk questions for kids between the age of 4 to 12 years!

Question 1. What is the shape of the sun?

(A) Round

(B) Triangle

(C) Square

(D) None of above

View Answer
(A) Round

Question 2. Which number comes between 3 and 5? 

(A) 3

(B) 2

(C) 4

(D) 6

View Answer
(C) 4

Question 3. Arun had 3 mangoes. Ravi took 2 mangoes from him. How many mangoes are Arun left with?

(A) 3

(B) 5

(C) 2

(D) 1

View Answer
(D) 1

Question 4.  On which part of a plant do bees and butterflies sit on?

(A) Flower

(B) Tree

(C) Leaf

(D) None of above

View Answer
(A) Flower

Question 5. What does a cow give us?

(A) Grass

(B) Milk

(C) dung

(D) None of above

View Answer
(B) Milk

Question 6. Which among the following is the first letter of the English alphabet?

(A) X

(B) D

(C) B

(D) A

View Answer
(D) A

Question 7. What is the name of our country?

(A) North Korea

(B) South Africa

(C) India

(D) Srilanka

View Answer
(C) India

Question 8. Which among the following animals eat meat?

(A) Tiger

(B) Goat

(C) Cow

(D) Deer

View Answer
(A) Tiger

Question 9. A dog has ________ legs.

(A) 5

(B) 4

(C) 8

(D) 6

View Answer
(B) 4

Question 10. Which among the following animals can live in water?

(A) Rat

(B) Fish

(C) Zebra

(D) Ass

View Answer
(B) Fish

Question 11. Which animal is the largest among the following animals?

(A) Elephant

(B) Dog

(C) Fox

(D) Goat

View Answer
(A) Elephant

Question 12. Which is the smallest animal among the following?

(A) Zebra

(B) Tiger

(C) Rat

(D) Horse

View Answer
(C) Rat

Question 13. Which animal runs fast among the following?

(A) Horse

(B) Ass

(C) Dog

(D) Fox

View Answer
(A) Horse

Question 14. The colour of the water is ___

(A) White

(B) Blue

(C) Orange

(D) Water has no colour

View Answer
(D) Water has no colour

Question 15. Which is the biggest number among the following numbers?

(A) 99

(B) 56

(C) 80

(D) 10

View Answer
(A) 99


Hope you have got GK Questions For Class 1 in this post.

For more practice on GK check the given link

Thank you for visiting our website, hope you have got the necessary information. Furthermore, if you have any doubts then you can tell us by commenting in the comment section so that we can solve your doubts.

Category: Class 1 to 7

About Limbani Mehul

He is Blogger and SEO Analyst with a Strong Passion. He believes that these career notes provide for students who are financially troubled but deserve to learn. Thank you!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.