Adobe Flash MCQ

Adobe Flash MCQ Question with Answer

Here we provided Indian Adobe Flash MCQ quiz for interview and competitive exams. Attempt and Practice with this huge collection of Complete Adobe Flash MCQ Questions and answers quiz.

It contains well thought and well explained Adobe Flash objective quizzes.

Return to Programming Language Quiz List

Complete Adobe Flash MCQ

Question 1: This area is much like a theatre stage. The white area displays what will be shown on the screen This area is much like a theatre stage. The white area displays what will be shown on the screen __________.

(A) Dashboard

(B) Flash Stage

(C) Tools Palette

(D) Layers Panel

View Answer
(B) Flash Stage

Question 2: This area in Flash is similar to the clipboard in Microsoft Office applications.

(A) Dashboard

(B) Layers Panel

(C) Library Panel

(D) Property Inspector

View Answer
(C) Library Panel

Question 3: This is like a comic strip that shows the important parts of a story.

(A) Timeline

(B) Photo Story

(C) Comic book

(D) Storyboard

View Answer
(D) Storyboard

Question 4: What part of the menu bar allows you to hide/unhide panels?

(A) View

(B) Edit

(C) Window

(D) None of the above

View Answer
(C) Window

Question 5: What does the abbreviation, FPS means?

(A) Flick Per Scene

(B) Frames Per Second

(C) Frames Per Scene

(D) Flick Per Second

View Answer
(B) Frames Per Second

Question 6: This ideals with the rotation and movement of the object from one point to another in specific frames.

(A) Tweening

(B) Shape Tween

(C) Motion Tween

(D) Transition

View Answer
(A) Tweening

Question 7: The step in production is performed to add more detailed to your scene.

(A) Improvement of design

(B) Action Scripting

(C) Polishing

(D) Create a storyboard

View Answer
(B) Action Scripting

Question 8: To start Adobe Flash, Click on Start > ______ > Adobe Flash.

(A) Adobe Collection

(B) All Programs

(C) Run

(D) Open

View Answer
(B) All Programs

Question 9: This action allows you to save the object in the library panel for future use.

(A) Importing

(B) Exporting

(C) Convert to text

(D) Convert to Symbol

View Answer
(D) Convert to Symbol

Question 10: It allows you to insert text within your flash stage.

(A) Text Box

(B) Text Tool

(C) HTML

(D) Key frames

View Answer
(B) Text Tool

Question 11: By default,this panel is located below the flash environment.

(A) Library Panel

(B) Property Inspector Panel

(C) Layers Panel

(D) All of the above

View Answer
(C) Layers Panel

Question 12: This view that is similar to the old interface of flash and is perfect for old Flash users.

(A) Debug View

(B) Classic View

(C) Twining

(D) Transition View

View Answer
(B) Classic View

Question 13: This is the shortcut key for adding a key frame.

(A) .FLA

(B) .Doc File

(C) .FLV File

(D) .ASF File

View Answer
(A) .FLA

Question 14: The last step in production. It is done to verify if you have met the goals of the project.

(A) Brainstorming

(B) Refining

(C) Action Scripting

(D) Adding sound

View Answer
(B) Refining

Question 15: These are frames that are significant. It is the basis for tweened animation.

(A) Keyframes

(B) Special Frames

(C) Master Frame

(D) None of the above

View Answer
(A) Keyframes

Question 16: This type of drawing is a grouped shape; it has a rectangular surrounding in it when selected.

(A) Merge Drawing

(B) Flash Tool

(C) Oval Tool

(D) Object Drawing

View Answer
(D) Object Drawing

Question 17: This area in Flash is similar to the clipboard in Microsoft Office applications.

(A) Merge Drawing

(B) Flash Tool

(C) Oval Tool

(D) Object Drawing

View Answer
(A) Merge Drawing

Question 18: The tool that creates a rectangle,which you can customize the sides.

(A) Rectangle tool

(B) Square tool

(C) Rectangle primitive tool

(D) Oval tool

View Answer
(C) Rectangle primitive tool

Question 19: The tool that allows you to create a polygon and a star.

(A) StarPoly tool

(B) PolyStar

(C) Custom shape tool

(D) Polygon tool

View Answer
(B) PolyStar

Question 20: The two ways to draw fillsin a drawing?

(A) Ink and Pencil

(B) Brush and Spray

(C) Oval and Shape

(D) Fill and Autofill

View Answer
(B) Brush and Spray

Question 21: The brush option that paints behind the object on the stage.

(A) Paint Inside

(B) Paint Selection

(C) Paint Behind

(D) Paint Normal

View Answer
(C) Paint Behind

Question 22: A powerful tool in flash that allows you to have greater control when creating lines.

(A) Powerline

(B) Line Tool

(C) Powertool

(D) Pen Tool

View Answer
(D) Pen Tool

Question 23: This tools allows you to scale,rotate and skew objects in the flash stage.

(A) Merge Tool

(B) Free Convert Tool

(C) Free Transform tool

(D) Object tool

View Answer
(C) Free Transform tool

Question 24: The Windows > Align > Entire Stage makes the ____________.

(A) object align with another object

(B) object fill the entire stage

(C) object fill another object

(D) object fill the entire screen

View Answer
(B) object fill the entire stage

Question 25: This tool allows you to modify the gradient in three ways.

(A) Merge Drawing

(B) Flash Tool

(C) Gradient Transform Tool

(D) Object Drawing

View Answer
(C) Gradient Transform Tool

Question 26: To make an object transparent,the ______ should be set in the Property Inspector panel.

(A) Alpha Value Settings

(B) Transparency Settings

(C) Color Settings

(D) Object Settings

View Answer
(A) Alpha Value Settings

Question 27: This tool is useful when you are zoomed in and need to move around an area in your artwork.

(A) Merge Tool

(B) move Tool

(C) Hand Tool

(D) Zoom Tool

View Answer
(C) Hand Tool

Question 28: This tool allows you to grab a color of another object and apply it to another.

(A) Merge Tool

(B) Move Tool

(C) Hand Tool

(D) Eyedropper Tool

View Answer
(D) Eyedropper Tool

Question 29: This is the shortcut key for adding a keyframe.

(A) EraseObjects

(B) EraseOnly Shapes

(C) Erase Selected Fills

(D) Erase Normal

View Answer
(C) Erase Selected Fills

Question 30:  __________ is a way to partially hide an image in the layer immediately below another layer. The 2 layers get locked together to produce the effect.

(A) Morphing

(B) Tweening

(C) Stacking

(D) Masking

View Answer
(D) Masking